Privacy

Growth In Fashion values your privacy , we take great care in protecting the information you provide us.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account with Growth In Fashion, the following personal information will include the following:

  1. Your full name
  2. Your Address
  3. Your Delivery Address
  4. Your Email Address
  5. Your Telephone Number
  6. Your Mobile Number
  7. Your Date of Birth

The personal information we collect from you may be used in partial or in full in the following ways:

  1. To deliver the products you have purchased via the Growth In Fashion website
  2. To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product or products you have purchased
  3. To communicate with Customer Support
  4. To provide relevant product information
  5. To assist Growth In Fashion with the development of new products
  6. To optimise the Growth In Fashion site and your shopping experience

Customer Communications

Growth In fashion will communicate with you in relation to your order and the purchased product or products either by email of phone. Account holders must therefore provide a valid email address to Growth In fashion for this purpose.

Growth In fashion may also request feedback on your order, the shopping experience and the products offered via email. If you do not wish to receive such communication you can unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time via an email request.

Security of your Personal Information

Growth In Fashions assures you that any personal information we collect from you will be securely stored.

Growth In Fashion will protect your information by:

  1. Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  2. Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer required for our record retention purposes

When purchasing from Growth In Fashion your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the product or products you have purchased from the Growth In Fashion website.

There may some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Growth In Fashion is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Identification Checks

For all online purchases, you may be randomly selected to take part in an ID check to assist in the prevention of fraudulent card and account activity.

When agreeing to the Terms and Conditions of the Growth In  Fashion website when making a purchase you may be randomly requested to provide Growth In Fashion with a snapshot of your payment to Growth In Fashion clearly showing the transaction on your bank account. The snapshot will need to show the Growth In Fashion name, the date of the transaction and the amount that was made to Growth In Fashion for the purchase. Please note at no point is the balance of your account required. Growth In Fashion request that the information requested be provided within 48 hours of the request being made.

If you are requested to provide this information and Growth In Fashion can confirm it has been received and verified you will receive an email confirming the information was received and that your purchase will be processed and dispatched.